AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Exceptional Baroque Cloth icon

Exceptional Baroque Cloth

T8 T8_CLOTH_LEVEL3@3
699,993 silver / unit in Caerleon +8.4% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Exceptional Baroque Cloth

No login
Best place to sell
699,993silver / unit
in Caerleonlow data
Cross-city flip
LymhurstCaerleon
+8,594/unit+1.3% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units+85,945

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Exceptional Baroque Cloth is a T8+3 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Exceptional Baroque Cloth quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T8+3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Caerleon 699,993
Thetford 699,988
Fort Sterling 699,911
Bridgewatch 674,997
Martlock 657,982
Lymhurst 645,899
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
699,993silver / unitin Caerleon+8.4% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch674,997—
Caerleon699,993—
Fort Sterling699,911—
Lymhurst645,899cheapest590,001highest
Martlock657,982—
Thetford699,988—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Exceptional Baroque Cloth T8+3 best sold today?

Caerleon has the highest sell price right now at 699,993 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Lymhurst at 645,899 silver, the highest is in Caerleon at 699,993 silver, a 8.4% spread.

Track Exceptional Baroque Cloth in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login