AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Pristine Ghost Hemp icon

Pristine Ghost Hemp

T8 T8_FIBER_LEVEL4@4
1,449,969 silver / unit in Martlock +26.1% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Pristine Ghost Hemp

No login
Best place to sell
1,449,969silver / unit
in Martlocklow data
Cross-city flip
ThetfordMartlock
+205,723/unit+17.9% netno data
units
Net on 10 units+2,057,230

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Pristine Ghost Hemp is a T8+4 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 5 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Pristine Ghost Hemp quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T8+4 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Martlock 1,449,969
Bridgewatch 1,309,885
Lymhurst 1,300,000
Fort Sterling 1,199,998
Thetford 1,149,998
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
1,449,969silver / unitin Martlock+26.1% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch1,309,885—
Caerleon—1,119
Fort Sterling1,199,998—
Lymhurst1,300,0001,000,039highest
Martlock1,449,969—
Thetford1,149,998cheapest—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Pristine Ghost Hemp T8+4 best sold today?

Martlock has the highest sell price right now at 1,449,969 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Thetford at 1,149,998 silver, the highest is in Martlock at 1,449,969 silver, a 26.1% spread.

Track Pristine Ghost Hemp in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login