AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Uncommon Resilient Hide icon

Uncommon Resilient Hide

T8 T8_HIDE_LEVEL1@1
28,953 silver / unit in Bridgewatch +23.0% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Uncommon Resilient Hide

No login
Best place to sell
28,953silver / unit
in Bridgewatchlow data
Cross-city flip
Fort SterlingBridgewatch
+3,524/unit+15.0% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units+35,241

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Uncommon Resilient Hide is a T8+1 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Uncommon Resilient Hide quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T8+1 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Bridgewatch 28,953
Thetford 28,000
Martlock 25,661
Lymhurst 25,500
Caerleon 23,980
Fort Sterling 23,547
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
28,953silver / unitin Bridgewatch+23.0% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch28,953—
Caerleon23,980—
Fort Sterling23,547cheapest—
Lymhurst25,500—
Martlock25,661—
Thetford28,000—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Uncommon Resilient Hide T8+1 best sold today?

Bridgewatch has the highest sell price right now at 28,953 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Fort Sterling at 23,547 silver, the highest is in Bridgewatch at 28,953 silver, a 23.0% spread.

Track Uncommon Resilient Hide in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login