AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Exceptional Fortified Leather icon

Exceptional Fortified Leather

T8 T8_LEATHER_LEVEL3@3
749,981 silver / unit in Caerleon +5.6% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Exceptional Fortified Leather

No login
Best place to sell
749,981silver / unit
in Caerleonlow data
Cross-city flip
BridgewatchCaerleon
-8,712/unit-1.2% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units-87,118

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Exceptional Fortified Leather is a T8+3 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Exceptional Fortified Leather quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T8+3 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Caerleon 749,981
Lymhurst 739,991
Fort Sterling 734,999
Thetford 729,684
Martlock 716,972
Bridgewatch 709,944
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
749,981silver / unitin Caerleon+5.6% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch709,944cheapest—
Caerleon749,981—
Fort Sterling734,999—
Lymhurst739,991—
Martlock716,972675,001highest
Thetford729,684—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Exceptional Fortified Leather T8+3 best sold today?

Caerleon has the highest sell price right now at 749,981 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Bridgewatch at 709,944 silver, the highest is in Caerleon at 749,981 silver, a 5.6% spread.

Track Exceptional Fortified Leather in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login