AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Uncommon Adamantium Steel Bar icon

Uncommon Adamantium Steel Bar

T8 T8_METALBAR_LEVEL1@1
111,109 silver / unit in Caerleon +40.7% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Uncommon Adamantium Steel Bar

No login
Best place to sell
111,109silver / unit
in Caerleonlow data
Cross-city flip
ThetfordCaerleon
+24,918/unit+31.6% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units+249,179

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Uncommon Adamantium Steel Bar is a T8+1 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Uncommon Adamantium Steel Bar quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T8+1 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Caerleon 111,109
Bridgewatch 86,869
Martlock 83,948
Fort Sterling 81,288
Lymhurst 78,998
Thetford 78,969
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
111,109silver / unitin Caerleon+40.7% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch86,869—
Caerleon111,10965,555
Fort Sterling81,28866,669
Lymhurst78,99855,003
Martlock83,948—
Thetford78,969cheapest68,008highest
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Uncommon Adamantium Steel Bar T8+1 best sold today?

Caerleon has the highest sell price right now at 111,109 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Thetford at 78,969 silver, the highest is in Caerleon at 111,109 silver, a 40.7% spread.

Track Uncommon Adamantium Steel Bar in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login