AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Pristine Whitewood Planks icon

Pristine Whitewood Planks

T8 T8_PLANKS_LEVEL4@4
3,409,990 silver / unit in Bridgewatch +6.6% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Pristine Whitewood Planks

No login
Best place to sell
3,409,990silver / unit
in Bridgewatchlow data
Cross-city flip
MartlockBridgewatch
-11,658/unit-0.4% netlow data
units
Net on 10 units-116,584

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Pristine Whitewood Planks is a T8+4 item in the Resources category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Pristine Whitewood Planks quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T8+4 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Bridgewatch 3,409,990
Fort Sterling 3,299,463
Lymhurst 3,274,997
Caerleon 3,200,000
Martlock 3,199,999
Thetford 3,199,999
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
3,409,990silver / unitin Bridgewatch+6.6% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch3,409,990—
Caerleon3,200,000—
Fort Sterling3,299,463—
Lymhurst3,274,997—
Martlock3,199,999cheapest—
Thetford3,199,999—
Black Market——

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Pristine Whitewood Planks T8+4 best sold today?

Bridgewatch has the highest sell price right now at 3,409,990 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Martlock at 3,199,999 silver, the highest is in Bridgewatch at 3,409,990 silver, a 6.6% spread.

Track Pristine Whitewood Planks in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login