AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Crossbow icon

Crossbow

T5 T5_2H_CROSSBOW
29,193 silver / unit in Caerleon +88.4% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Crossbow

No login
Best place to sell
29,193silver / unit
in Caerleonlow dataspike
Cross-city flip
MartlockCaerleon
+11,802/unit+76.2% netno dataspike
units
Net on 10 units+118,025

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Is Crossbow worth crafting right now?

The same calculator the dashboard runs, pre-loaded with Crossbow: live AODP material costs, sourcing spread across cities, focus efficiency, and a probabilistic profit band with days-to-sell by volume. Sign in only to save orders or net it against your bank.

Tier
Enchant
Pick something from your bank, or type to search.
Pick an item to start
Search for a refined material (T2-T8) or any crafted item: armour, weapons, food, potions. We resolve the recipe from the backend catalog and price it against AODP.

Crossbow is a T5 item in the Weapons category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Crossbow quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T5 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Snapshot · interactive 30-day chart loads below
Caerleon 29,193
Bridgewatch 17,500
Thetford 16,892
Fort Sterling 15,995
Lymhurst 15,952
Martlock 15,493
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
29,193silver / unitin Caerleon+88.4% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch17,500—
Caerleon29,193—
Fort Sterling15,99513,158
Lymhurst15,952—
Martlock15,493cheapest—
Thetford16,89214,635
Black Market—18,328highest

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Crossbow T5 best sold today?

Caerleon has the highest sell price right now at 29,193 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Martlock at 15,493 silver, the highest is in Caerleon at 29,193 silver, a 88.4% spread.

Track Crossbow in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login