AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Fists of Avalon icon

Fists of Avalon

T5 T5_2H_KNUCKLES_AVALON
157,754 silver / unit in Fort Sterling +31.5% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Fists of Avalon

No login
Best place to sell
157,754silver / unit
in Fort Sterlingno data
Cross-city flip
CaerleonFort Sterling
+27,500/unit+22.9% netno data
units
Net on 10 units+275,000

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Is Fists of Avalon worth crafting right now?

The same calculator the dashboard runs, pre-loaded with Fists of Avalon: live AODP material costs, sourcing spread across cities, focus efficiency, and a probabilistic profit band with days-to-sell by volume. Sign in only to save orders or net it against your bank.

Tier
Enchant
Pick something from your bank, or type to search.
Pick an item to start
Search for a refined material (T2-T8) or any crafted item: armour, weapons, food, potions. We resolve the recipe from the backend catalog and price it against AODP.

Fists of Avalon is a T5 item in the Weapons category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Fists of Avalon quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T5 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Fort Sterling 157,754
Bridgewatch 151,100
Thetford 150,998
Lymhurst 144,433
Martlock 131,102
Caerleon 120,000
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
157,754silver / unitin Fort Sterling+31.5% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch151,100—
Caerleon120,000cheapest—
Fort Sterling157,754—
Lymhurst144,433—
Martlock131,102—
Thetford150,998—
Black Market—21,000highest

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Fists of Avalon T5 best sold today?

Fort Sterling has the highest sell price right now at 157,754 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Caerleon at 120,000 silver, the highest is in Fort Sterling at 157,754 silver, a 31.5% spread.

Track Fists of Avalon in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login