AlbionCore AlbionCore
Sign in
Demonfang icon

Demonfang

T5 T5_MAIN_DAGGER_HELL
43,994 silver / unit in Caerleon +68.4% spread vs cheapest city

What traders do with Demonfang

No login
Best place to sell
43,994silver / unit
in Caerleonlow data
Cross-city flip
Fort SterlingCaerleon
+15,014/unit+57.5% netno data
units
Net on 10 units+150,144

Latest AODP snapshot · net of 6.5% sell fees. A quick read — it ignores trade volume and transport, which the in-app flip finder and crafting calculator model in full.

Is Demonfang worth crafting right now?

The same calculator the dashboard runs, pre-loaded with Demonfang: live AODP material costs, sourcing spread across cities, focus efficiency, and a probabilistic profit band with days-to-sell by volume. Sign in only to save orders or net it against your bank.

Tier
Enchant
Pick something from your bank, or type to search.
Pick an item to start
Search for a refined material (T2-T8) or any crafted item: armour, weapons, food, potions. We resolve the recipe from the backend catalog and price it against AODP.

Demonfang is a T5 item in the Weapons category in Albion Online. It trades across 6 royal cities, and prices move from city to city — the live table below shows the current sell and buy quotes for each.

Every Demonfang quote here comes from the Albion Online Data Project and refreshes live as the in-game market moves. Use the chart to see how the T5 price has trended, compare cities below, or track it in your bank for alerts when it hits your target.

Europe snapshot · interactive chart follows your region
Caerleon 43,994
Black Market 41,993
Martlock 31,849
Bridgewatch 29,876
Lymhurst 27,993
Fort Sterling 26,120
Quality
—silver
Cities

Prices by city

Latest
43,994silver / unitin Caerleon+68.4% spread vs cheapest city
CitySell (min)Buy (max)
Bridgewatch29,876—
Caerleon43,994—
Fort Sterling26,120cheapest—
Lymhurst27,993—
Martlock31,849—
Thetford—9,196
Black Market41,99341,450highest

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project and refresh live from the same feed the chart uses — values update moments after the page loads.

Related items

FAQ

Where is Demonfang T5 best sold today?

Caerleon has the highest sell price right now at 43,994 silver per unit. Prices vary minute to minute, so open the page again for the latest read.

How is the price updated?

Prices come from the Albion Online Data Project (AODP), which polls the in-game marketplace every ~5 minutes. AlbionCore caches AODP responses to keep traffic light and rebuilds these pages on a regular cadence.

Can I track this item in my bank?

Yes. Sign in with Discord on app.albioncore.com to load your bank, set price alerts, and see this item's contribution to your net worth.

What is the spread across cities?

The cheapest sell offer is in Fort Sterling at 26,120 silver, the highest is in Caerleon at 43,994 silver, a 68.4% spread.

Track Demonfang in your bank

Set price alerts, see which of your characters has it, value your stock against today's AODP prices. Free during Open Beta.

Sign in with Discord Open in your bank

Just browsing? Experiment with it live — no login